Staff Directory
Search:   

First Name 
Last Name 
Title 
School 
Karen  Carnival  Bond Committee Member   
Michael  Black  Bond Committee Member   
Jennifer  Gibbs  Budget Committee Member   Homepage   
AHS Athletic  Trainer  AHS Athletic Trainer  Ashland High School   
Aimee  Cork  Humanities Teacher  Ashland High School   
Alan  Parowski  Fine Arts & Alterniative Eduaction Teacher  Ashland High School   
Alex  Stephens  Special Education Assistant  Ashland High School   
Alexandra  Huang  Bookkeeper  Ashland High School   
Alexandra  Roscher  Family & Consumer Studies Teacher  Ashland High School   
Allison  French  PE & Health Teacher  Ashland High School   
Amanda  McGrew  Humanities Teacher  Ashland High School   
Andrew  Pierson  Math Teacher  Ashland High School   
Angela  Hanson  Secretary   Ashland High School   
Angela  Hanson  Education Assistant  Ashland High School   
Barbie  Hobein  World Language Teacher  Ashland High School   
Beatriz  Zamudio  Math Teacher  Ashland High School   
Beau  Lehnerz  PE & Health Teacher  Ashland High School   
Becky  DeSalvo  Science Teacher  Ashland High School   
Betsy  Bishop  Humanities & Fine Arts Teacher  Ashland High School   
Bon   Stewart  APD Resource Officer  Ashland High School   
Bonnie  Johnson  Education Assistant  Ashland High School   
Bonnie  Williams  Educational Assistant  Ashland High School   
Callie  Mercer  Secretary II  Ashland High School   
Cambria  Simm  Humanities Teacher  Ashland High School   
Carol  Baker  Special Educational Assistant  Ashland High School   
Carolyn  Stone  PE & Health Teacher  Ashland High School   
Christina  Lehman  Food Service Worker - Kitchen Manager  Ashland High School   
Counselor  On Track  On Track Counseling Program  Ashland High School   
Dana  Rensi  Librarian  Ashland High School   
Darin  Adams  Custodian  Ashland High School   
David  Brendlinger  Skills Teacher  Ashland High School   
David  Schlichting  Custodian  Ashland High School   
Diane  Berry  Guidance Counselor  Ashland High School   
Doug  Ham  Theater Stage Manager  Ashland High School   
Doug   Shipley  Special Education Teacher  Ashland High School   
Eric  Sullivan  Humanities & Learning Center Teacher  Ashland High School   
Eric  Wolff  Math Teacher  Ashland High School   
Erika  Bare  Principal  Ashland High School   
Erin   Federline  Science Teacher  Ashland High School   
Eugene  Mandell  Speech & Debate Teacher  Ashland High School   
Gerald  Roscher  Humanities Teacher  Ashland High School   
Gladys  Contreras  World Language Teacher  Ashland High School   
Glenda  Walsh  Secretary  Ashland High School   
Glenna  Stiles  Dean of Students - Ashland High School  Ashland High School   
Grizzly Branch  Rogue Federal Creidt Union  Student Banking  Ashland High School   
Heidi  Parro  Education Assistant  Ashland High School   
Holly  Nienhaus  Humanities Studies Teacher  Ashland High School   
Ignacio  Bucio  World Language Teacher  Ashland High School   
Jacob  Taub  Family & Consumer Studies Teacher  Ashland High School   
Jamie  Hirsh  Humanities Teacher  Ashland High School   
Janet  Villanueva  Registrar  Ashland High School   
Jaquelyn  Case    Ashland High School   
Jay  Preskenis  Assistant Principal  Ashland High School   
Jeffrey  Roscher  Guidance Counselor  Ashland High School   
Jennifer   Bein  Math Teacher  Ashland High School   
Jennifer  Burgdorf  Food Service Worker & Crossing Guard  Ashland High School   
Jennifer  Guo  World Language Teacher  Ashland High School   
Jennifer  Marsden  ASPIRE Coordinator  Ashland High School   
Jennifer  Wahpepah  Special Education Teacher  Ashland High School   
Jesse  Stonewood  Science Teacher  Ashland High School   
Jessica  Dunbar  Special Education Assistant - Site Based Classroom  Ashland High School   
Jill  Britt  Math Teacher  Ashland High School   
Jim   Hartman  Science Teacher  Ashland High School   
Jim  Lebo  Science Teacher  Ashland High School   
Joslin  Carson  Secretary  Ashland High School   
Judy   Rogers  Head Custodian  Ashland High School   
Karen   Roertgen  Counseling Office  Ashland High School   
Karl  Kemper  Athletic & Activities Director  Ashland High School   
Karyn  Barats  Counseling Office Secretary  Ashland High School   
Kate  Kennedy  Science Teacher  Ashland High School   
Kelly  Tygerson  Secretary   Ashland High School   
Kimberley  Healey  Humanities & World Language Teacher  Ashland High School   
kris  Prusko  CTE & Engineering Teacher  Ashland High School   
LaRee   Smith  Food Service Worker  Ashland High School   
Laura  Davidson  Family & Consumer Studies Teacher  Ashland High School   
Laura  Marshall  Special Education Assistant  Ashland High School   
Lauren  Trolley  Performing Arts Teacher  Ashland High School   
Leigh  Jones  Speech & Language Specialist  Ashland High School   
Libre  Cory  Humanities Teacher  Ashland High School   
Lindsay  McNeill  SAEJ Teacher  Ashland High School   
Loraine  Albertson  Education Assistant  Ashland High School   
Marg  Orlik-Hill  Athletic Secretary  Ashland High School   
Marissa  Watson  Math Teacher  Ashland High School   
Mark  Miller  Science & Industrial Arts Teacher  Ashland High School   
Mark  Tapley  School Psychologist  Ashland High School   
Maryetta  Jacques  Youth Advocate  Ashland High School   
Maslow  Project  Maslow Project  Ashland High School   
Matthew  Marr  Education Assistant  Ashland High School   
McKael  Kenfield  Science Teacher  Ashland High School   
Meggean  Bos-Marquez  CTE/Engineering & Leadership Teacher  Ashland High School   
Melanie  Marrone  Assistant Principal  Ashland High School   
Monica  Wheeler  Academic Counselor  Ashland High School   
Nancy  Martin  Humanities Teacher   Ashland High School   
Nora  Godfrey-Dismuk  Education Assistant  Ashland High School   
Paul  Huard  Humanities Teacher  Ashland High School   
Peter  Bolling  Humanities Teacher  Ashland High School   
Quentinn  Macklin  Education Assistant  Ashland High School   
Rachel  Tennen  Performing Arts & World Language Teacher  Ashland High School   
Rajni  .  Food Serivice Worker  Ashland High School   
Rebecca  Bjornson  Special Education Teacher  Ashland High School   
Rebecca  Sullivan  Office Manager  Ashland High School   
Reed  Sorensen  Alternative Education Teacher  Ashland High School   
Richard  Britt  CTE/Engineering Teacher  Ashland High School   
Robin  Stroh  Addiction Recovery Programs and Services  Ashland High School   
Ronald  Rylance  Special Education Assistant  Ashland High School   
Ryan  Beil  Youth Advocate  Ashland High School   
Sam  Osofsky  Health & Wellness Teacher  Ashland High School   
Sam  Scharf  Fine Arts Teacher  Ashland High School   
Sheila  Holtey  Secretary II  Ashland High School   
Stephanie  Dryer  Special Education Assistant  Ashland High School   
Students  Health Center  Student Health Center  Ashland High School   
Tamara  Anderson  Math Teacher  Ashland High School   
Terry  Myers  Custodian  Ashland High School   
Tess  Razzano  Registrar  Ashland High School   
Tita  Soriano  Technical Service Coordinator/AP Coordinator  Ashland High School   
Todd  Hobein  Science Teacher  Ashland High School   
Tori  Lentfer  Media Assistant  Ashland High School   
Travis  Moddison  Performing Arts Teacher  Ashland High School   
Vanessa  Heckman  Humanities Teacher  Ashland High School   
Zuna  Johnson  English Second Language Teacher  Ashland High School   
Abdiaziz  Guled  Youth Advocate  Ashland Middle School   
Alison   Hutchins  6th Grade Language Arts Intervention  Ashland Middle School   
Amy   Preskenis  6th Grade Teacher  Ashland Middle School   
Amy  VanKuiken  Language Arts Teacher  Ashland Middle School   
Andrea  Royse  Math Teacher  Ashland Middle School   
Angelica  Martinez Ramirez  Food Service Worker  Ashland Middle School   
Austin  Wallace  Language Arts Teacher  Ashland Middle School   
Belinda  Brown  Elementary School and Middle School Nurse  Ashland Middle School   
Beth  Oehler  6th Grade Teacher  Ashland Middle School   
Blair  Harrison  Special Education Assistant   Ashland Middle School   
Brad  Cummings  Head Custodian  Ashland Middle School   
Candice Mary  Chapman  Educational Assistant  Ashland Middle School   
Christine  Boyd  Art Teacher  Ashland Middle School   
Claire  Riga  Food Service Worker  Ashland Middle School   
Colleen  Allen  Education Assistant  Ashland Middle School   
Daniel  Otte  Science Teacher  Ashland Middle School   
Debbie  Larsen  Library Assistant  Ashland Middle School   
Elaine  Wolfe-Blank  Special Educational Assistant  Ashland Middle School   
Eliana  Scott  Educational Assistant  Ashland Middle School   
Elisabeth  Atanes  7/8 Spanish  Ashland Middle School   
Eric  Sandrock  7th Grade Math Teacher  Ashland Middle School   
Greg  Hanzel  Special Education Teacher  Ashland Middle School   
Hillary  Harper  Science Teacher   Ashland Middle School   
Jacob  Holderman  Social Studies Teacher  Ashland Middle School   
James  Johnson  Academic Support Class supervisor  Ashland Middle School   
Jamie  Haden  Health Teacher  Ashland Middle School   
Jannet  Mickey  EA-Special Education Asst - Site Based Classroom  Ashland Middle School   
Jeff  Miles  Food Service Worker - Kitchen Manager  Ashland Middle School   
Jeff  Multanen  6th Grade Teacher  Ashland Middle School   
Jenifer  Carstensen  Band Teacher  Ashland Middle School   
Jennifer  Craugh  Science Teacher  Ashland Middle School   
Jennifer  Egan  Child Development Specialist  Ashland Middle School   
Jennifer  Gonzalez  Spanish Teacher  Ashland Middle School   
Jennifer   Losinski  Math Teacher  Ashland Middle School   
Jesse  Deckelman  Custodian  Ashland Middle School   
Jim  Hagemann  Athletic Director  Ashland Middle School   
Joann  Pinder    Ashland Middle School   
John  Doris  Site Technician - Ashland Middle School  Ashland Middle School   
John  Stroud  Video Production Teacher  Ashland Middle School   
Joye  Otto  Language Arts Teacher   Ashland Middle School   
Julie  Inada  Language Arts Teacher   Ashland Middle School   
Kaila  Schafer Adler  Education Assistant  Ashland Middle School   
Karin  Pasche  Office Manager   Ashland Middle School   
Karl  Carstensen  PE Teacher  Ashland Middle School   
Karl   Pryor  Library & Media Specialist  Ashland Middle School   
Karoli  Cadarette  Social Studies Teacher  Ashland Middle School   
Katherine  Holden  Assistant Principal   Ashland Middle School   
Kathleen  Haynes  Food Service Worker  Ashland Middle School   
Kathryn  Lawrence   Education Assistant  Ashland Middle School   
Kathy  Olson  Education Assistant  Ashland Middle School   
Kelly   Cormier  Special Education Teacher  Ashland Middle School   
Kenneth   Marone  Food Serivice Worker  Ashland Middle School   
Kerri  Mallory  Registrar Secretary  Ashland Middle School   
Krista   Wilson  Special Ed Educational Assistant  Ashland Middle School   
Kristi  Healy  Kristi.Healy@ashland.k12or.us  Ashland Middle School   
Lauren  Trolley  Orchestra Teacher  Ashland Middle School   
Leigh  Jones  Speech & Language Specialist  Ashland Middle School   
Leslie  Levy  Educational Assistant  Ashland Middle School   
Lindsey  Caruso  Math Teacher  Ashland Middle School   
Louise   Clausen  Education Asisstant  Ashland Middle School   
Marianne  Wallace  Education Assistant  Ashland Middle School   
Martha  Street  Language Arts Teacher  Ashland Middle School   
Megan  Pinder  Spanish Teacher  Ashland Middle School   
Meghan  De Los Reyes  PE Teacher  Ashland Middle School   
Nancy  Steel  Custodian  Ashland Middle School   
Nora  Knox  School Psychologist  Ashland Middle School   
OPEN  OPEN  7/8 Grade Drama and Speech & Debate Teacher  Ashland Middle School   
Pam  Lefler  Attendance Secretary  Ashland Middle School   
Robert  Julian  Social Studies Teacher  Ashland Middle School   
Rosalee  Russell  Special Education Teacher  Ashland Middle School   
Sara  Watson  Education Assistant  Ashland Middle School   
Sarah  Lang  Special Education Assistant  Ashland Middle School   
Stacy  Savage  Special Education Assistant   Ashland Middle School   
Stephen  Retzlaff  Principal  Ashland Middle School   
Susan   Bacon  Executive Director, Ashland Schools Foundation  Ashland Middle School   
Susan  Hudson  Special Educational Assistant  Ashland Middle School   
Thomas  Bell  Custodian  Ashland Middle School   
Travis  Moddison  Band Teacher  Ashland Middle School   
Tricia  LaMontagne  Educational Assistant - Computer Lab Attendant  Ashland Middle School   
Vallarie  Henry  Custodian  Ashland Middle School   
Vickie  Bates  Special Educational Assistant  Ashland Middle School   
Victoria   Peckerman  Food Service Worker  Ashland Middle School   
Wendy   Werthaiser  6th Grade Teacher  Ashland Middle School   
Zuna  Johnson  English Language Learning Teacher  Ashland Middle School   
Abdiaziz   Guled  Boys Soccer - Varsity Head Coach  Athletics   
Adam  Turner  Head Coach: Wrestling  Athletics   
Aidan   Jones  Girls Soccer - Assistant Coach / Wrestling - Assistant Coach / Boys & Girls Golf - Head Varsity Coach   Athletics   
Amanda  Linnehan  Softball - Varsity Head Coach  Athletics   
Antione  Perry  Football - Assistant Coach / Girls Basketball - Varsity Head Coach  Athletics   
Ari  Zaslow  Boys Tennis - Head Varsity Coach  Athletics   
Ashly  Peters  Equestrian - Assistant Coach  Athletics   
Beau  Lehnerz  Football - Varsity Head Coach  Athletics   
Blaire  Buckley  Athletic Trainer  Athletics   
Bob  Julian   Cross Country - Assistant Coach  Athletics   
Brad  Roupp  Boys Soccer - Co Varsity Head Coach  Athletics   
Brian  Jimenez  Snowboarding - Head Coach  Athletics   
Bubba  Rylance  Football - Assistant Coach  Athletics   
Charles  Howarth  Water Polo - Assistant Coach  Athletics   
Charlie  Hall  Baseball - Varsity Assistant Coach  Athletics   
Chelsea  Mannebach  Swimming - Assistant Coach  Athletics   
Dana  Yearsley  Girls Soccer - JV1 Coach  Athletics   
Emily  McPherson  Snowboarding - Assistant Coach  Athletics   
Eric  Sullivan  Football - Freshman Coach  Athletics   
Eric   Wolff  Girls Soccer - Varsity Head Coach / Track & Field - Assistant Coach  Athletics   
Galen  Prichard  Snowboarding - Assistant Coach  Athletics   
Gary  King  Alpine Ski - Head Coach  Athletics   
Gary  King  Apline Ski - Varsity Head Coach  Athletics   
Greg  Lemhouse  Basketball - JV Coach  Athletics   
Hans  Voskes  Track & Field - Varsity Head Coach  Athletics   
Jerry  Fitzpatrick  Alpine Ski - Assistant Coach  Athletics   
Jocelyn  Sanford  Water Polo - Assistant Coach  Athletics   
Joe  Lealofi  Football - Assistant Coach  Athletics   
Joel  Perkins  Boys Basketball - Assistant Varsity Coach  Athletics   
Johnnie  Hines  Track & Field - Assistant Coach / Boys Basketball - Freshman Coach  Athletics   
Judith  Cope  Crew - Novice Coach  Athletics   
Kamerun  Smith  Football - Assistant Coach  Athletics   
Laura  Morse  Volleyball - Varsity Head Coach  Athletics   
Laura  Stutesman  Equestrian - Head Coach  Athletics   
Lee  Nagareda  Boys & Girls Golf - Assistant Coach  Athletics   
Liz  Madden  Volleyball - Assistant Varsity Coach  Athletics   
Marg  Orlik-Hill  Athletic Department Secretary  Athletics   
Marius  Boone  Girls Basketball - Assistant Coach  Athletics   
Monika  Ramirez  Cheerleading - Head Coach  Athletics   
Natalie  Del Carlo  Water Polo - Head Varsity Coach  Athletics   
Nate  Roupp  Boys Soccer - JV Coach  Athletics   
Nicholas  Hall  Baseball - Assistant Varsity Coach  Athletics   
Pete   Reinhardt  Nordic Ski - Varsity Head Coach  Athletics   
Rick  Brown  Crew - Head Coach  Athletics   
Rolly  Gutierrez  Girls Tennis - Varsity Head Coach  Athletics   
Rosie  Converse  Girls Basketball - JV Coach / Track & Field - Assistant Coach  Athletics   
Ryan   King  Cross Country - Head Coach  Athletics   
Sam  Osofsky  Basketball - Varsity Head Coach  Athletics   
Scott  Chadick  Football - Assistant Coach  Athletics   
Shiloh  Powers  Volleyball - JV2 Coach  Athletics   
Tita  Soriano  Volleyball - JV Coach  Athletics   
Tito   Soriano  Football - Assistant Coach  Athletics   
Todd  Lantry  Swimming - Varsity Head Coach  Athletics   
Alissa  Lipking  Special Education Assistant - Site Based Classroom  Bellview Elementary   
Allana  Drossos  Education Assistant  Bellview Elementary   
Andrew  Fallman  Special Education Assistant - Site Based Classroom  Bellview Elementary   
Angela  Johnson  PE Teacher  Bellview Elementary   
Anita  Mendez  Special Education Teacher - Site Based Classroom  Bellview Elementary   
Anne-Marie  Pedersen  Education Assistant  Bellview Elementary   
Becky   Mizera  Reading Specialist  Bellview Elementary   
Brooke  Richie  Special Education Assistant - Site Based Classroom  Bellview Elementary   
Caitlyn   Olson  Fifth Grade Teacher  Bellview Elementary   
Candace  Palmesano  Third Grade Teacher  Bellview Elementary   
Christine   Adams  Education Assistant  Bellview Elementary   
Christine  McCollom  Principal  Bellview Elementary   
Connie  Rainwater  Head Custodian  Bellview Elementary   
Cory  Carnes  4th Grade Teacher  Bellview Elementary   
Daniel  Tolliver  Education Assistant  Bellview Elementary   
David  Brendlinger  Teacher on Special Assignment  Bellview Elementary   
Debbie  Laird  Education Assistant  Bellview Elementary   
Doug  Werner  Education Assistant  Bellview Elementary   
Elizabeth  Merritt  Special Education Assistant - Site Based Classroom  Bellview Elementary   
Ellen  Gayton  Education Assistant  Bellview Elementary   
Emily  Murrietta  Education Assistant  Bellview Elementary   
Erin  Van Dyke  Kindergarten Teacher  Bellview Elementary   
Glenn  Sagal  Media Assistant  Bellview Elementary   
Ingrid  Hansen  Second Grade Teacher  Bellview Elementary   
Jeannine  Towle  Special Education Assistant  Bellview Elementary   
Jeff  Mann  Resource Teacher  Bellview Elementary   
Jessica  Duval  Education Assistant  Bellview Elementary   
Joleen  Nagareda  Computer Technician  Bellview Elementary   
Julie  Claycomb  Educational Assistant  Bellview Elementary   
Kaitlin  McDonald  Education Assistant  Bellview Elementary   
Karen   Cooke  Music Specialist  Bellview Elementary   
Kathleen  Godard  Special Education Assistant - Site Based Classroom   Bellview Elementary   
Kathleen  Haynes  Food Service Worker  Bellview Elementary   
Kim  Hosford  School Psychologist  Bellview Elementary   
Lillian  Toothman  Food Service Worker - Kitchen Manager  Bellview Elementary   
Lindsay  Gates  Third Grade Teacher  Bellview Elementary   
Liz  Edwards  Education Assistant  Bellview Elementary   
Lynda  Bell  Site Based Special Education Intermediate Teacher  Bellview Elementary   
Macy   Senestraro  Special Education Assistant  Bellview Elementary   
Maggie  Wells  Special Educational Assistant - Site Based Classroom  Bellview Elementary   
Mary  Ackles  Speech & Language Specialist  Bellview Elementary   
Mary  Lindon  Special Educational Assistant - Site Based Classroom  Bellview Elementary   
Matt  Damon  Library Specialist  Bellview Elementary   
Max   Schmeling   Fifth Grade Teacher  Bellview Elementary   
Maya  Voorhies  Kindergarten Teacher  Bellview Elementary   
Meg  Wright  Office Manager  Bellview Elementary   
Michelle  Bolinger  Child Development Specialist  Bellview Elementary   
Miriam  Sundheim  Education Assistant  Bellview Elementary   
Molly   Shenandoah  Kindergarten Teacher  Bellview Elementary   
Pamela  Eddington  First Grade Teacher  Bellview Elementary   
Rebekkah  McAlvage  First Grade Teacher  Bellview Elementary   
Renee  Gardener  Second Grade Teacher  Bellview Elementary   
Sallie  Ehrman  Education Assistant  Bellview Elementary   
Sheri  Preskenis  Fourth Grade Teacher  Bellview Elementary   
Sonia  Hill  Educational Assistant  Bellview Elementary   
Jacqueline  Schad  Executive Assistant to the Superintendent & Board of Directors  Departments/
Administration
  
 
Kelly  Raymond  Superintendent  Departments/
Administration
  
 
Samuel  Bogdanove  Director of Student Services  Departments/
Administration
  
 
Alana  Valencia  District Accountant  Departments/
Finance
  
 
Jodi  Vihavainen  District Accountant  Departments/
Finance
  
 
Jordan  Ely  Director of Business Services  Departments/
Finance
  
 
Renae  Rogers  Accounts Payable Specialist  Departments/
Finance
  
 
Scott   Chadick  Accounting Assistant  Departments/
Finance
  
 
Tina  Schaff  Payroll Specialist  Departments/
Finance
  
 
Anthony  DiMaggio  Food Service Worker  Departments/
Food Service
  
 
Carmen   Lenormand  Food Service Worker  Departments/
Food Service
  
 
Christina  Lehman  Cafeteria Manager - Ashland High School  Departments/
Food Service
  
 
Gema  McSoto  Director of Food Services  Departments/
Food Service
  
 
Heather  Grutke  Cafeteria Manager - Ashland Middle School  Departments/
Food Service
  
 
Jennifer  Burdorf  Food Service Worker  Departments/
Food Service
  
 
Kathleen   Haynes  Food Service Worker  Departments/
Food Service
  
 
LaRee  Smith  Food Service Worker  Departments/
Food Service
  
 
Lillian  Toothman  Cafeteria Manager - Bellview Elementary  Departments/
Food Service
  
 
Lori  Davis  Food Service Worker  Departments/
Food Service
  
 
Michelle   Supelana-Mix  Secretary II  Departments/
Food Service
  
 
Rajni  .  Food Service  Departments/
Food Service
  
 
Thalia  Jones  Cafeteria Manager - Walker Elementary  Departments/
Food Service
  
 
Tina  Perry  Cafeteria Manager - Helman Elementary  Departments/
Food Service
  
 
Victoria  Peckerman  Food Service Worker  Departments/
Food Service
  
 
Catherine  Carne  Secretary to Director of Human Resources & Curriculum   Departments/
Human Resources
  
 
Julie  Thomas  Administrative Assistant  Departments/
Human Resources
  
 
Patty  Michiels  Director of Human Resources & Instruction  Departments/
Human Resources
  
 
Sue  Herring  Benefits Specialist  Departments/
Human Resources
  
 
David  Sommer  Director of Facilities & Maintenance  Departments/
Maintenance
  
 
Don  Harding  Maintenance - Irrigation & Sprinklers  Departments/
Maintenance
  
 
Donnie  Albert  Maintenance Worker   Departments/
Maintenance
  
 
Gregory  Oliver  Maintenance   Departments/
Maintenance
  
 
Jared  Gary  Maintenance - Electrician  Departments/
Maintenance
  
 
Keith   Millette  Maintenance - HVAC Technician  Departments/
Maintenance
  
 
Lillian  Toothman   District Courier  Departments/
Maintenance
  
 
Patrick  Burns  Maintenance - Grounds Worker  Departments/
Maintenance
  
 
Robert  Cyr  Maintenance - Plumber & Boilers  Departments/
Maintenance
  
 
Shawn  Grimmesey  Maintenance - Lead Custodian  Departments/
Maintenance
  
 
Timothy  Hartsough  Maintenance - Grounds worker  Departments/
Maintenance
  
 
Debra  Falk  Student Services Administrative Assistant  Departments/
Student Services
  
 
Samuel  Bogdanove  Director of Student Services  Departments/
Student Services
  
 
Antione  Perry  System Analyst  Departments/
Technology Services
  
 
Debbie  Fitzpatrick  Site Technician - Walker Elementary School/Willow Wind CLC  Departments/
Technology Services
  
 
Jennifer  Grisham  Program Analyst  Departments/
Technology Services
  
 
John   Doris  Site Technician - Ashland Middle School/John Muir School   Departments/
Technology Services
  
 
Joleen   Nagareda  Site Technician - Bellview Elementary  Departments/
Technology Services
  
 
Serena  Robinson  Website Administrator/District ERate Specialist  Departments/
Technology Services
  
 
Shahid  Ali  Network Engineer II  Departments/
Technology Services
  
 
Steve  Mitzel  Director of IT  Departments/
Technology Services
  
 
Tara  Cottle  Site Technician - Helman Elementary  Departments/
Technology Services
  
 
Tito  Soriano  Program Ananlyst  Departments/
Technology Services
  
 
Wong  Michael  Computer Technician  Departments/
Technology Services
  
 
Byron  Mallard  School Bus Driiver  Departments/
Transportation
  
 
Camiece  White  School Bus Driver  Departments/
Transportation
  
 
Don  Verschoor  Mechanic  Departments/
Transportation
  
 
Jill  Matthews  Bus Driver  Departments/
Transportation
  
 
Kathleen  Haynes  School Bus Driver  Departments/
Transportation
  
 
Martha  Lee  School Bus Driver  Departments/
Transportation
  
 
Michelle  Supelana-Mix  Administrative Assistant, Transportation Department  Departments/
Transportation
  
 
Richard  Bergh  School Bus Driver  Departments/
Transportation
  
 
Roger  Godard  School Bus Driver  Departments/
Transportation
  
 
Shannon  McKellar  School Bus Driver  Departments/
Transportation
  
 
Stacey  Delgado  Director of Transportation  Departments/
Transportation
  
 
Tamra  Burnett  School Bus Driver-Special Education  Departments/
Transportation
  
 
Terri  Baker  Special Education Bus Driver  Departments/
Transportation
  
 
Theodore  Woodcock  Bus Driver  Departments/
Transportation
  
 
Thomas   Wilson  School Bus Driver  Departments/
Transportation
  
 
Wilson  VanWinkle  Relief/Trip Bus Driver  Departments/
Transportation
  
 
Adrian  Garcia  Custodian  Helman Elementary   
Amy  Merwin  Music Specialist  Helman Elementary   
Anne  Collonge  Third Grade Teacher  Helman Elementary   
Arianna  Van Heusen  Education Assistant  Helman Elementary   
Ashley  Schwedes  Reading Specialist  Helman Elementary   
Becky   Sniffen  Educational Assistant  Helman Elementary   
Bernadette  Sanchez  Educational Assistant  Helman Elementary   
Camile  Siders  Third Grade Teacher  Helman Elementary   
Carmen  Lenormand  Food Service Worker  Helman Elementary   
Catherine  Van Ausdall  Education Assistant  Helman Elementary   
Christina  Perry  Food Service Worker - Kitchen Manager  Helman Elementary   
Christine  Hope  Education Assistant  Helman Elementary   
Christine  Shepherd  Special Education Assistant  Helman Elementary   
Christy  Hope  Education Assistant  Helman Elementary   
Derek  Snyder  Education Assistant  Helman Elementary   
Ellen  Werner  Fourth Grade Teacher  Helman Elementary   
Heidi  Parro  Education Assistant  Helman Elementary   
Janet  Voorhies  Special Education - Resource Teacher  Helman Elementary   
Jennifer  Becking  Education Assistant  Helman Elementary   
Jessica  Dunbar  Education Assistant  Helman Elementary   
Jim   Hagemann  P.E. Teacher  Helman Elementary   
Joe  Dunbrasky  Fifth Grade Teacher  Helman Elementary   
Joseph  Hitchko  Education Assistant  Helman Elementary   
Kari  Smith  First Grade Teacher  Helman Elementary   
Kelly  Martin  Third Grade Teacher  Helman Elementary   
Kim   Hosford  School Psychologist  Helman Elementary   
Malinda  Wood  Office Manager  Helman Elementary   
Marie  Soderstrom  Speech & Language Specialist  Helman Elementary   
Mark  Sherbow  Fourth Grade Teacher  Helman Elementary   
Mary  Snowden  Second Grade Teacher  Helman Elementary   
Matt  Damon  Librarian  Helman Elementary   
Megan   Collins  Education Assistant  Helman Elementary   
Meredith  McFadden  Child Development Specialist  Helman Elementary   
Mia  Driscoll  Kindergarten Teacher  Helman Elementary   
Michelle  Cuddeback  Principal  Helman Elementary   
Quinn  Courtright  Education Assistant  Helman Elementary   
Randy  McWhorter  Custodian  Helman Elementary   
Robin  Bayouth  Education Assistant - Reading  Helman Elementary   
Russ   Johnson  Kindergarten Teacher  Helman Elementary   
Sheila   Jarvis  Special Educational Assistant  Helman Elementary   
Susan   Leopold  Education Assistant  Helman Elementary   
Sylvia  Medeiros  Education Assistant  Helman Elementary   
Tara  Cottle  Site Technician - Helman Elementary   Helman Elementary   
Tia  McLean  Kindergarten Teacher  Helman Elementary   
Toni  DiMaggio  Second Grade Teacher  Helman Elementary   
Trish  Dorr  Fourth Grade Teacher  Helman Elementary   
Valerie  McCoy  First Grade Teacher  Helman Elementary   
Viola  DeMent  Education Assistant  Helman Elementary   
Vonna  Skidmore  Education Assistant  Helman Elementary   
Allandra  Emerson  Education Assistant  John Muir School   
Ashlee  Hope  PE Teacher  John Muir School   
Belinda   Brown  School Nurse  John Muir School   
Byron  Birss  Education Assistant  John Muir School   
Carrie  Eskenazi  Speech and Language Specialist  John Muir School   
James  Bowers  5th/6th Grade Teacher  John Muir School   
Jennifer  Bacon  Speech & Language Specialist  John Muir School   
JoEllen  Meyeroff  Kindergarten/1st Grade Teacher  John Muir School   
Kaila  Sarro  Special Education Teacher  John Muir School   
Katelyn   Richmond  Education Assistant  John Muir School   
Kimberly  West  2nd/3rd Grade Teacher  John Muir School   
Laura  Davis  Office Manager  John Muir School   
Lisa  Spencer  Education Assistant  John Muir School   
Marcia  Ososke  7th & 8th Grade Teacher  John Muir School   
Mark  Tapley  School Psychologist  John Muir School   
Michael  Stiles  Education Assistant  John Muir School   
Michelle  Bolinger  Child Development Specialist  John Muir School   
Nassar  Rihan  4th Grade Teacher  John Muir School   
Rebecca  Gyarmathy  Principal, John Muir School   John Muir School   
Sage  Meadows  Music Specialist  John Muir School   
Shain  Toner  Special Education Assistant  John Muir School   
Stephanie  Dyer  Special Education Assistant  John Muir School   
Suzanne  Mielke  Education Assistant  John Muir School   
Velda  Matsdorf  Reading/Math Teacher Specialist  John Muir School   
Zuna  Johnson  English Language Learning Teacher  John Muir School   
Deneice  Covert Zeve  School Board Chair  School Board   
Eric  Strong  School Board Director  School Board   
Eva  Skuratowicz  School Board Member  School Board   
Jim   Westrick  School Board Director  School Board   
Sabrina  Prud'homme  School Board Director  School Board   
Alexi  McCullough  4th/5th Grade Blend Teacher  Walker Elementary   
Amanda   Causway  Crossing Guard  Walker Elementary   
Amanda  Dallas  3rd Grade Teacher  Walker Elementary   
Amy   Doss  1st/2nd Grade Teacher  Walker Elementary   
Beth  VanZee  5th Grade Teacher  Walker Elementary   
Brenda   Hunt  Education Assistant  Walker Elementary   
Carolyn  Stone  PE Teacher  Walker Elementary   
Cheryl   Beugli  Office Manage  Walker Elementary   
Christina  Lawton-Diez  Education Assistant  Walker Elementary   
Courtney  Farmer  Education Assistant  Walker Elementary   
David  Schirner  5th Grade Teacher  Walker Elementary   
Debbie  Fitzpatrick  Site Based Technician - Walker Elementary   Walker Elementary   
Debbie  Miedecke  Educational Assistant  Walker Elementary   
Deborah  Cislo  Educational Assistant  Walker Elementary   
Diane   Fletcher  Education Assistant  Walker Elementary   
Dorinda  Jones  Education Assistant  Walker Elementary   
Dylana  Garfas  4th Grade Teacher  Walker Elementary   
Emily   Jeffs  Music Specialist  Walker Elementary   
James  Yarbrough  Education Assistant  Walker Elementary   
Jennifer  Parks  4th/5th Grade Blend Teacher  Walker Elementary   
Jim  Hagemann  PE Teacher  Walker Elementary   
Joanne  Cyphers  Special Education - Resource Teacher  Walker Elementary   
Julie  Grantham  Education Assistant  Walker Elementary   
Kacy  Cuddy  Reading Specialist  Walker Elementary   
Katherine  Gray  Education Assistant  Walker Elementary   
Katherine  Sullivan  Youth Advocate  Walker Elementary   
Kathleen  Haynes  Crossing Guard  Walker Elementary   
Kathleen  Mateas  2nd Grade Teacher  Walker Elementary   
Kimberly  Brunner  2nd Grade Teacher  Walker Elementary   
Kouba  Sayre  Kindergarten Teacher  Walker Elementary   
Leilani  Alvord  1st Grade Teacher  Walker Elementary   
Lisa  March  Head Custodian  Walker Elementary   
Lori  Davis  Food Service Worker  Walker Elementary   
Lori  Wolfe  English Language Learning Teacher  Walker Elementary   
Mary  Giancarlo  Child Development Specialist  Walker Elementary   
Mary  Shaffer  Child Development Specialist  Walker Elementary   
Matt  Damon  Library Specialist  Walker Elementary   
Megan  Sinclair  Education Assistant  Walker Elementary   
Michelle  Cureno  Education Assistant  Walker Elementary   
Nancy  Steele  Custodian  Walker Elementary   
Nicole  Carbone  Special Education Assistant  Walker Elementary   
Nora   Knox  School Psychologist  Walker Elementary   
Pascale  Soderstrom  Speech & Language Specialist  Walker Elementary   
Pix  Cue  Educational Assistant  Walker Elementary   
Roxanne  McKee  Education Assistant  Walker Elementary   
Ryan  Jackson  1st Grade Teacher  Walker Elementary   
Sarah  Ratto  Education Assistant  Walker Elementary   
Sierra  Stamps  Special Education Assistant  Walker Elementary   
Teresa  Yurchis  Kindergaren Teacher  Walker Elementary   
Thalia  Jones  Food Service Worker - Kitchen Manager  Walker Elementary   
Tiffany  Burns  Principal  Walker Elementary   
Tyler   Claycomb  3rd Grade Teacher  Walker Elementary   
Vonna  Skidmore  Educational Assistant  Walker Elementary   
Alexandra  Bringer  Education Assistant  Willow Wind CLC   
Amos  Mikaele  Educational Assistant  Willow Wind CLC   
Cambria  Simm    Willow Wind CLC   
Dannette  Catropa  Office Manager  Willow Wind CLC   
Debbie  Fitzpatrick  Site Technician - Walker Elementary & Willow Wind  Willow Wind CLC   
Debra  Schaffer Pew  Principal  Willow Wind CLC   
Erika  Lowe  Education Assistant  Willow Wind CLC   
Eve  Smyth    Willow Wind CLC   
Ines  Diez  Educational Assistant  Willow Wind CLC   
John (Max)  Lawson  Willow Wind Teacher  Willow Wind CLC   
Kim  Freeman  CLC Teacher  Willow Wind CLC   
Kim  Keoppen  Teacher  Willow Wind CLC   
Lacy  Kleespie  Teacher  Willow Wind CLC   
Linda  Terry    Willow Wind CLC   
Lisa  Albano    Willow Wind CLC   
Pravina  McClure  Educational Assistant  Willow Wind CLC   
Randy  McWhorter  Custodian  Willow Wind CLC   
Robin  Hawley  Teacher  Willow Wind CLC   
Stacy  Bloodworth  Education Assistant  Willow Wind CLC   
Sue  Pindell  Willow Wind Teacher  Willow Wind CLC   
Teri  Crosby  Education Assistant  Willow Wind CLC   
Tish   McFadden    Willow Wind CLC   
Vallarie  Henry  Custodian  Willow Wind CLC   

Today's Events - Saturday December 16 2017
Girls Varsity Basketball
@
Mazama HS
- TBA
Girls Junior Varsity Basketball
@
Mazama HS
- TBA
Coed Varsity Wrestling
@
Grants Pass Winter Kickoff
- 10:00 AM
Upcoming Events - Thursday December 21 2017
Boys Varsity Basketball
@
Cascade Christian Tournament
- TBA
Boys Junior Varsity Basketball
@
Cascade Christian Tournament
- TBA
Girls Varsity Basketball
@
Cascade Christian Tournament
- TBA
Girls Junior Varsity Basketball
@
Cascade Christian Tournament
- TBA
Coed Varsity Wrestling
@
Henley Tournament
- 10:00 AM
Employee Corner
Ashland Schools Foundation
Be an ASD Volunteer
Ashland School District - 2017 All Rights Reserved   |   Printer friendly version   |   Site by Project A   | 
Bookmark and Share