Staff Directory
Search:   

First Name 
Last Name 
Title 
School 
Mary  Ackles  Speech & Language Specialist  Bellview Elementary   
Carmen  Adams  World Language Teacher  Ashland High School   
Christine   Adams  Education Assistant  Bellview Elementary   
Darin  Adams  Custodian  Ashland High School   
Lisa  Albano    Willow Wind CLC   
Sharon  Albern  Custodian  Bellview Elementary   
Donnie  Albert  Maintenance Worker   Departments/
Maintenance
  
 
Loraine  Albertson  Education Assistant  Ashland High School   
Shahid  Ali  Network Engineer II  Departments/
Technology Services
  
 
Colleen  Allen  Education Assistant  Ashland Middle School   
Laurie  Altringer  Math Teacher  Ashland Middle School   
Leilani  Alvord    Walker Elementary   
Bill  Anderson  Budget Committee Member   
Tamara  Anderson  Math Teacher  Ashland High School   
Aimee  Antilla  Humanities Teacher  Ashland High School   
Tina  Astor  7/8 Grade Drama and Speech & Debate Teacher  Ashland Middle School   
Curt  Bacon  Budget Committee Member   Homepage   
Jennifer  Bacon  Speech & Language Specialist  John Muir School   
Susan   Bacon  Executive Director, Ashland Schools Foundation  Ashland Middle School   
Carol  Baker  Special Educational Assistant  Ashland High School   
Terri  Baker  Special Education Bus Driver  Departments/
Transportation
  
 
Karyn  Barats  Counseling Office Secretary  Ashland High School   
Erika  Bare  Principal  Ashland High School   
Rick  Barth  Budget Committee Member   Homepage   
Vickie  Bates  Special Educational Assistant  Ashland Middle School   
Robin  Bayouth  Education Assistant - Reading  Helman Elementary   
Jennifer  Becking  Education Assistant  Helman Elementary   
Ryan  Beil  Education Assistant  Ashland High School   
Carley  Beilfuss  Math Specialist  Helman Elementary   
Jennifer   Bein  Math Teacher  Ashland High School   
Thomas  Bell  Custodian  Ashland Middle School   
Richard  Bergh  School Bus Driver  Departments/
Transportation
  
 
Diane  Berry  Guidance Counselor  Ashland High School   
Cheryl   Beugli  Office Manage  Walker Elementary   
Robert  Bingham  Humanities Teacher  Ashland High School   
Betsy  Bishop  Humanities & Fine Arts Teacher  Ashland High School   
Rebecca  Bjornson  Special Education Teacher  Ashland High School   
Stacy  Bloodworth  Education Assistant  Willow Wind CLC   
Samuel  Bogdanove  Director of Student Services  Departments/
Administration
  
 
Samuel  Bogdanove  Director of Student Services  Departments/
Student Services
  
 
Michelle  Bolinger  Child Development Specialist  John Muir School   
Michelle  Bolinger  Child Development Specialist  Bellview Elementary   
Peter  Bollinger  Humanities Teacher  Ashland High School   
Marius  Boone  Girls Basketball - Assistant Coach  Athletics   
Marina  Borowy  Spanish Teacher  Ashland Middle School   
Meggean  Bos-Marquez  CTE/Engineering & Leadership Teacher  Ashland High School   
James  Bowers  5th/6th Grade Teacher  John Muir School   
Christine  Boyd  Art Teacher  Ashland Middle School   
Jamar  Boyd  Math Teacher  Ashland Middle School   
Jill  Britt  Math Teacher  Ashland High School   
Richard  Britt  CTE/Engineering Teacher  Ashland High School   
Kerri  Brooks  Education Assistant  Bellview Elementary   
Belinda  Brown  Elementary School and Middle School Nurse  Ashland Middle School   
Belinda   Brown  School Nurse  John Muir School   
Rick  Brown  Crew - Head Coach  Athletics   
Kimberly  Brunner  1st Grade Teacher  Walker Elementary   
Jennifer  Burdorf  Food Service Worker  Departments/
Food Service
  
 
Jennifer  Burgdorf  Food Service Worker & Crossing Guard  Bellview Elementary   
Tamra  Burnett  School Bus Driver-Special Education  Departments/
Transportation
  
 
Patrick  Burns  Maintenance - Grounds Worker  Departments/
Maintenance
  
 
Tiffany  Burns  Principal  Walker Elementary   
Karoli  Cadarette  Social Studies Teacher  Ashland Middle School   
Emily  Caldwell  Education Assistant  Walker Elementary   
Christine  Cammarota  Education Assistant  Helman Elementary   
Nicole  Carbone  Special Education Assistant  Walker Elementary   
Catherine  Carne  Secretary to Director of Human Resources & Curriculum   Departments/
Human Resources
  
 
Cory  Carnes  4th Grade Teacher  Bellview Elementary   
Joslin  Carson  Food Service  Ashland High School   
Joslin  Carson  Food Service  Departments/
Food Service
  
 
Jenifer  Carstensen  Band Teacher  Ashland Middle School   
Karl  Carstensen  PE Teacher  Ashland Middle School   
Jaquelyn  Case    Ashland High School   
Dannette  Catropa  Office Manager  Willow Wind CLC   
Scott   Chadick  Accounting Assistant  Departments/
Finance
  
 
Scott  Chadick  Football - Assistant Coach  Athletics   
Candice Mary  Chapman  Educational Assistant  Ashland Middle School   
Ramona  Chavez  Special Education Assistant - Site Based Classroom  Bellview Elementary   
Deborah  Cislo  Educational Assistant  Walker Elementary   
Louise   Clausen  Education Asisstant  Ashland Middle School   
Julie  Claycomb  Educational Assistant  Bellview Elementary   
Tyler   Claycomb  3rd Grade Teacher  Walker Elementary   
Anne  Collonge  Third Grade Teacher  Helman Elementary   
Gladys  Contreras  World Language Teacher  Ashland High School   
Rosie  Converse  Girls Basketball - JV Coach / Track & Field - Assistant Coach  Athletics   
Jennifer  Conway  Education Assistant  Ashland High School   
Karen   Cooke  Music Specialist  Bellview Elementary   
Judith  Cope  Crew - Novice Coach  Athletics   
Aimee  Cork  Humanities Teacher  Ashland High School   
Kelly   Cormier  Special Education Teacher  Ashland Middle School   
Libre  Cory  Humanities Teacher  Ashland High School   
Tara  Cottle  Site Technician - Helman Elementary  Departments/
Technology Services
  
 
Tara  Cottle  Site Technician - Helman Elementary   Helman Elementary   
Quinn  Courtright  Education Assistant  Helman Elementary   
Deneice  Covert Zeve  School Board Member  School Board   
Jennifer  Craugh  Science Teacher  Ashland Middle School   
Teri  Crosby  Education Assistant  Willow Wind CLC   
Michelle  Cuddeback  Principal  Helman Elementary   
Kacy  Cuddy  Reading Specialist  Walker Elementary   
Pix  Cue  Educational Assistant  Walker Elementary   
Brad  Cummings  Head Custodian  Ashland Middle School   
Michelle  Cureno  Education Assistant  Walker Elementary   
Jeanne  Curty  Humanities Teacher  Ashland High School   
Susanne  Cusick  Superintendent  Departments/
Administration
  
 
Joanne  Cyphers  Special Education - Resource Teacher  Walker Elementary   
Robert  Cyr  Maintenance - Plumber & Boilers  Departments/
Maintenance
  
 
Sara  Czarnecki  Education Assistant  Bellview Elementary   
Scott  D'Errico  Education Assistant  Walker Elementary   
Amanda  Dallas  3rd Grade Teacher  Walker Elementary   
Matt  Damon  Library Specialist  Walker Elementary   
Matt  Damon  Librarian  Helman Elementary   
Matt  Damon  Library Specialist  Bellview Elementary   
Laura  Davidson  Family & Consumer Studies Teacher  Ashland High School   
Laura  Davis  Office Manager  John Muir School   
Lori  Davis  Food Service Worker  Departments/
Food Service
  
 
Lori  Davis  Food Service Worker  Ashland Middle School   
Meghan  De Los Reyes  PE Teacher  Ashland Middle School   
Jesse  Deckelman  Custodian  Ashland Middle School   
Natalie  Del Carlo  Water Polo - Head Varsity Coach  Athletics   
Stacey  Delgado  Director of Transportation  Departments/
Transportation
  
 
Viola  DeMent  Education Assistant  Walker Elementary   
Becky  DeSalvo  Science Teacher  Ashland High School   
Linda  Detweiler  Education Assistant  Ashland High School   
James   di Peoperzio  Budget Committee Member   Homepage   
Ines  Diez  Educational Assistant  Willow Wind CLC   
Jacob  Digmann  AHS Athletic Trainer  Ashland High School   
Anthony  DiMaggio  Food Service Worker  Ashland High School   
Anthony  DiMaggio  Food Service Worker  Departments/
Food Service
  
 
Toni  DiMaggio  Second Grade Teacher  Helman Elementary   
John   Doris  Site Technician - Ashland Middle School/John Muir School   Departments/
Technology Services
  
 
John  Doris  Site Technician - Ashland Middle School  Ashland Middle School   
Trish  Dorr  Fourth Grade Teacher  Helman Elementary   
Amy   Doss  3rd Grade Teacher  Walker Elementary   
Bruce  Dresser  Band Teacher  Ashland Middle School   
Mia  Driscoll  Kindergarten Teacher  Helman Elementary   
Jessica  Dunbar  Education Assistant  Helman Elementary   
Jessica  Dunbar  Special Education Assistant - Site Based Classroom  Ashland High School   
Joe  Dunbrasky  Fifth Grade Teacher  Helman Elementary   
Timothy  Duryea  Grizz Academy Teacher  Ashland High School   
Stephanie  Dyer  Education Assistant  Ashland High School   
Stephanie  Dyer  Special Education Assistant  John Muir School   
Pamela  Eddington  First Grade Teacher  Bellview Elementary   
Ray  Eddington  School Bus Driver  Departments/
Transportation
  
 
Liz  Edwards  Education Assistant  Bellview Elementary   
Jennifer  Egan  Child Development Specialist  Ashland Middle School   
Sallie  Ehrman  Education Assistant  Bellview Elementary   
Jordan  Ely  Director of Business Services  Departments/
Finance
  
 
Debra  Falk  Student Services Administrative Assistant  Departments/
Student Services
  
 
Andrew  Fallman  Special Education Assistant  Helman Elementary   
Matthew  Faurot  Health & Wellnes & Consumer Studies Teacher  Ashland High School   
Debbie  Fitzpatrick  Site Technician - Walker Elementary School/Willow Wind CLC  Departments/
Technology Services
  
 
Debbie  Fitzpatrick  Site Based Technician - Walker Elementary   Walker Elementary   
Debbie  Fitzpatrick  Site Technician - Walker Elementary & Willow Wind  Willow Wind CLC   
Jerry  Fitzpatrick  Alpine Ski - Assistant Coach  Athletics   
Diane   Fletcher  Education Assistant  Ashland High School   
Holly  Foster  Performing Arts & World Language Teacher  Ashland High School   
Brent   Freeman  Math Intervention Specialist  Walker Elementary   
Kim  Freeman  CLC Teacher  Willow Wind CLC   
Allison  French  PE & Health Teacher  Ashland High School   
Adrian  Garcia  Custodian  Helman Elementary   
Renee  Gardener  Second Grade Teacher  Bellview Elementary   
Dylana  Garfas  4th Grade Teacher  Walker Elementary   
Jared  Gary  Maintenance - Electrician  Departments/
Maintenance
  
 
Lindsay  Gates  Third Grade Teacher  Bellview Elementary   
Ellen  Gayton  Education Assistant  Bellview Elementary   
Mary  Giancarlo  Child Development Specialist  Walker Elementary   
Kathleen  Godard  Special Education Assistant - Site Based Classroom   Bellview Elementary   
Roger  Godard  School Bus Driver  Departments/
Transportation
  
 
Jennifer  Gonzalez  Spanish Teacher  Ashland Middle School   
Julie  Grantham  Education Assistant  Walker Elementary   
Katherine  Gray  Education Assistant  Walker Elementary   
Karen  Green  Family & Consumer Studies Teacher  Ashland High School   
Lynne  Grimes  Education Assistant  John Muir School   
Shawn  Grimmesey  Maintenance - Lead Custodian  Departments/
Maintenance
  
 
Jennifer  Grisham  Program Analyst  Departments/
Technology Services
  
 
Heather  Grutke  Educational Assistant  Bellview Elementary   
Abdiaziz  Guled  Youth Advocate  Ashland Middle School   
Abdiaziz   Guled  Boys Soccer - Varsity Head Coach  Athletics   
Jennifer  Guo  World Language Teacher  Ashland High School   
Rolly  Gutierrez  Girls Tennis - Varsity Head Coach  Athletics   
Rebecca  Gyarmathy  Principal, John Muir School   John Muir School   
Jamie  Haden  Health Teacher  Ashland Middle School   
Jim  Hagemann  Athletic Director  Ashland Middle School   
Jim  Hagemann  PE Teacher  Walker Elementary   
Jim   Hagemann  P.E. Teacher  Helman Elementary   
Carolyn  Hald  Media Assistant  Helman Elementary   
Charlie  Hall  Health & Wellness  Ashland High School   
Charlie  Hall  Football - Varsity Head Coach / Baseball - Varsity Head Coach  Athletics   
Nicholas  Hall  Baseball - Assistant Varsity Coach  Athletics   
Doug  Ham  Theater Stage Manager  Ashland High School   
Ingrid  Hansen  Second Grade Teacher  Bellview Elementary   
Angela  Hanson  Secretary   Ashland High School   
Angela  Hanson  Education Assistant  Ashland High School   
Greg  Hanzel  Special Education Teacher  Ashland Middle School   
Don  Harding  Maintenance - Irrigation & Sprinklers  Departments/
Maintenance
  
 
River  Hardy  Education Assistant  Willow Wind CLC   
Hillary  Harper  Science Teacher   Ashland Middle School   
Blair  Harrison  Special Education Assistant   Ashland Middle School   
Jim   Hartman  Science Teacher  Ashland High School   
Timothy  Hartsough  Maintenance - Grounds worker  Departments/
Maintenance
  
 
Robin  Hawley  Teacher  Willow Wind CLC   
Kathleen   Haynes  Food Service Worker  Departments/
Food Service
  
 
Kathleen  Haynes  School Bus Driver  Departments/
Transportation
  
 
Kathleen  Haynes  Food Service Worker  Ashland High School   
Kathleen  Haynes  Food Service Worker  Ashland Middle School   
Kimberley  Healey  Humanities & World Language Teacher  Ashland High School   
Students  Health Center  Student Health Center  Ashland High School   
Vallarie  Henry  Custodian  Ashland Middle School   
Vallarie  Henry  Custodian  Willow Wind CLC   
Sue  Herring  Benefits Specialist  Departments/
Human Resources
  
 
Sonia  Hill  Educational Assistant  Bellview Elementary   
Johnnie  Hines  Special Education Assistant  Ashland High School   
Johnnie  Hines  Track & Field - Assistant Coach / Boys Basketball - Freshman Coach  Athletics   
Jamie  Hirsh  Humanities Teacher  Ashland High School   
Barbie  Hobein  World Language Teacher  Ashland High School   
Todd  Hobein  Science Teacher  Ashland High School   
Katherine  Holden  Assistant Principal   Ashland Middle School   
Sheila  Holtey  Secretary II  Ashland High School   
Christine  Hope  Education Assistant  Helman Elementary   
Christy  Hope  Education Assistant  Helman Elementary   
Kim   Hosford  School Psychologist  Helman Elementary   
Kim  Hosford  School Psychologist  Bellview Elementary   
Charles  Howarth  Water Polo - Assistant Coach  Athletics   
Alexandra  Huang  Bookkeeper  Ashland High School   
Paul  Huard  Humanities Teacher  Ashland High School   
Susan  Hudson  Special Educational Assistant  Ashland Middle School   
Alison   Hutchins  6th Grade Language Arts Intervention  Ashland Middle School   
Julie  Inada  Language Arts Teacher   Ashland Middle School   
Ryan  Jackson  1st Grade Teacher  Walker Elementary   
Sheila   Jarvis  Special Educational Assistant  Helman Elementary   
Emily   Jeffs  Music Specialist  Walker Elementary   
Melanie  Jensen  Education Assistant  Walker Elementary   
Brian  Jimenez  Snowboarding - Head Coach  Athletics   
Angela  Johnson  PE Teacher  Walker Elementary   
Angela  Johnson  PE Teacher  Bellview Elementary   
Bonnie  Johnson  Education Assistant  Ashland High School   
James  Johnson  Academic Support Class supervisor  Ashland Middle School   
Russ  Johnson  Dean of Students  Ashland High School   
Zuna  Johnson  English Second Language Teacher  Ashland High School   
Zuna  Johnson  English Language Learning Teacher  Ashland Middle School   
Zuna  Johnson  English Language Learning Teacher  John Muir School   
Aidan   Jones  Girls Soccer - Assistant Coach / Wrestling - Assistant Coach / Boys & Girls Golf - Head Varsity Coach   Athletics   
Dorinda  Jones  Education Assistant  Walker Elementary   
Leigh  Jones  Speech & Language Specialist  Ashland Middle School   
Leigh  Jones  Speech & Language Specialist  Ashland High School   
Thalia  Jones  Food Service Worker - Kitchen Manager  Walker Elementary   
Thalia  Jones  Cafeteria Manager - Walker Elementary  Departments/
Food Service
  
 
Bob  Julian   Cross Country - Assistant Coach  Athletics   
Robert  Julian  Social Studies Teacher  Ashland Middle School   
Mary  Keiser  Maslow Project Coordinator  Ashland High School   
Karl  Kemper  Athletic Director/Assistant Principal  Ashland High School   
McKael  Kenfield  Science Teacher  Ashland High School   
Kate  Kennedy  Science Teacher  Ashland High School   
Kim  Keoppen  Teacher  Willow Wind CLC   
Brandon  Kime  Crossing Guard  Walker Elementary   
Gary  King  Alpine Ski - Head Coach  Athletics   
Gary  King  Apline Ski - Varsity Head Coach  Athletics   
Ryan   King  Cross Country - Head Coach  Athletics   
Amber  Kirsch  District Office Secretary  Departments/
Human Resources
  
 
Amber  Kirsch  Maintenance - Facilities Secretary  Departments/
Maintenance
  
 
Lacy  Kleespie  Teacher  Willow Wind CLC   
Amanda  Klein  Humanities Teacher  Ashland High School   
Nora  Knox  School Psychologist  Ashland Middle School   
Nora   Knox  School Psychologist  Walker Elementary   
Debbie  Laird  Reading Specialist (.5 Temporary)  Bellview Elementary   
Tricia  LaMontagne  Educational Assistant - Computer Lab Attendant  Ashland Middle School   
Sarah  Lang  Special Education Assistant  Ashland Middle School   
Todd  Lantry  Swimming - Varsity Head Coach  Athletics   
Dannae  LaQua  Site Based Special Education Intermediate Teacher  Bellview Elementary   
Debbie  Larsen  Library Assistant  Ashland Middle School   
Kathryn  Lawrence   Education Assistant  Ashland Middle School   
John (Max)  Lawson  Willow Wind Teacher  Willow Wind CLC   
Joe  Lealofi  Football - Assistant Coach  Athletics   
Jim  Lebo  Science Teacher  Ashland High School   
Martha  Lee  School Bus Driver  Departments/
Transportation
  
 
Pam  Lefler  Attendance Secretary  Ashland Middle School   
Christina  Lehman  Food Service Worker - Kitchen Manager  Ashland High School   
Christina  Lehman  Cafeteria Manager - Ashland High School  Departments/
Food Service
  
 
Beau  Lehnerz  Football - Assistant Coach  Athletics   
Beau  Lehnerz  Social Studies Teacher  Ashland Middle School   
Greg  Lemhouse  Basketball - JV Coach  Athletics   
Tori  Lentfer  Special Education Assistant  Ashland High School   
Susan   Leopold  Education Assistant  Helman Elementary   
Leslie  Levy  Educational Assistant  Ashland Middle School   
Mary  Lindon  Special Educational Assistant - Site Based Classroom  Bellview Elementary   
Amanda  Linnehan  Softball - Varsity Head Coach  Athletics   
Allisa  Lipking  Special Education Assistant - Site Based Classroom  Bellview Elementary   
Jennifer   Losinski  Math Teacher  Ashland Middle School   
Erika  Lowe  Education Assistant  Willow Wind CLC   
Virginia  Luckey  Education Assistant  Helman Elementary   
Quentinn  Macklin  Education Assistant  Walker Elementary   
Liz  Madden  Volleyball - Assistant Varsity Coach  Athletics   
Byron  Mallard  School Bus Driiver  Departments/
Transportation
  
 
Kerri  Mallory  Registrar Secretary  Ashland Middle School   
Eugene  Mandell  Speech & Debate Teacher  Ashland High School   
Jeff  Mann  Resource Teacher  Bellview Elementary   
Chelsea  Mannebach  Swimming - Assistant Coach  Athletics   
Lisa  March  Head Custodian  Walker Elementary   
Matthew  Marr  Education Assistant  Ashland High School   
Jennifer  Marsden  ASPIRE Coordinator  Ashland High School   
Laura  Marshall  Special Education Assistant  Ashland High School   
Kelly  Martin  Third Grade Teacher  Helman Elementary   
Nancy  Martin  Humanities Teacher   Ashland High School   
Angelica  Martinez Ramirez  Food Service Worker  Ashland Middle School   
Kathleen  Mateas  1st Grade Teacher  Walker Elementary   
Velda  Matsdorf  Reading/Math Teacher Specialist  John Muir School   
Jill  Matthews  Bus Driver  Departments/
Transportation
  
 
Rebekkah  McAlvage  First Grade Teacher  Bellview Elementary   
Nancy  McCauley  Education Assistant  Helman Elementary   
Michael  MCClure  Custodian  Ashland High School   
Pravina  McClure  Educational Assistant  Willow Wind CLC   
Christine  McCollom  Principal  Bellview Elementary   
michael  McCollom  Special Education Assistant  Ashland High School   
Valerie  McCoy  First Grade Teacher  Helman Elementary   
Alexi  McCullough  4th/5th Grade Blend Teacher  Walker Elementary   
Kaitlin  McDonald  Education Assistant  Bellview Elementary   
Meredith  McFadden  Child Development Specialist  Helman Elementary   
Tish   McFadden    Willow Wind CLC   
Roxanne  McKee  Education Assistant  Walker Elementary   
Shannon  McKellar  School Bus Driver  Departments/
Transportation
  
 
Tia  McLean  Kindergarten Teacher  Helman Elementary   
Lindsay  McNeill  SAEJ Teacher  Ashland High School   
Emily  McPherson  Snowboarding - Assistant Coach  Athletics   
Gema  McSoto  Director of Food Services  Departments/
Food Service
  
 
Randy  McWhorter  Custodian  Helman Elementary   
Randy  McWhorter  Custodian  Willow Wind CLC   
Callie  Mercer  Secretary II  Ashland High School   
Amy  Merwin  Music Specialist  Helman Elementary   
JoEllen  Meyeroff  Kindergarten/1st Grade Teacher  John Muir School   
Wong  Michael  Computer Technician  Departments/
Technology Services
  
 
Patty  Michiels  Director of Human Resources & Instruction  Departments/
Human Resources
  
 
Jannet  Mickey  EA-Special Education Asst - Site Based Classroom  Ashland Middle School   
Debbie  Miedecke  Educational Assistant  Walker Elementary   
Suzanne  Mielke  Education Assistant  Bellview Elementary   
Amos  Mikaele  Educational Assistant  Willow Wind CLC   
Jeff  Miles  Cafeteria Manager - Ashland Middle School  Departments/
Food Service
  
 
Jeff  Miles  Food Service Worker - Kitchen Manager  Ashland Middle School   
Mark  Miller  Science & Industrial Arts Teacher  Ashland High School   
Keith   Millette  Maintenance - HVAC Technician  Departments/
Maintenance
  
 
Steve  Mitzel  Director of IT  Departments/
Technology Services
  
 
Becky   Mizera  Reading Specialist  Bellview Elementary   
Travis  Moddison  Band Teacher  Ashland Middle School   
Travis  Moddison  Preforming Arts Teacher  Ashland High School   
Laura  Morse  Volleyball - Varsity Head Coach  Athletics   
Jeff  Multanen  6th Grade Teacher  Ashland Middle School   
Emily  Murrietta  Education Assistant  Bellview Elementary   
Terry  Myers  Custodian  Ashland High School   
Joleen  Nagareda  Computer Technician  Bellview Elementary   
Joleen   Nagareda  Site Technician - Bellview Elementary  Departments/
Technology Services
  
 
Lee  Nagareda  Boys & Girls Golf - Assistant Coach  Athletics   
Carroll  Newcomb  Family & Consumer Studies Teacher  Ashland High School   
Kathy  Nguyen  Science Teacher  Ashland Middle School   
Maylee  Oddo  Budget Committee Member   Homepage   
Beth  Oehler  6th Grade Teacher  Ashland Middle School   
Caitlyn   Olson  Fifth Grade Teacher  Bellview Elementary   
Kathy  Olson  Education Assistant  Ashland Middle School   
Counselor  On Track  On Track Counseling Program  Ashland High School   
Marg  Orlik-Hill  Athletic Secretary  Ashland High School   
Marg  Orlik-Hill  Athletic Department Secretary  Athletics   
Sam  Osofsky  Basketball - Varsity Head Coach  Athletics   
Sam  Osofsky  Health & Wellness Teacher  Ashland High School   
Marcia  Ososke  7th & 8th Grade Teacher  John Muir School   
Daniel  Otte  Science Teacher  Ashland Middle School   
Candace  Palmesano  Third Grade Teacher  Bellview Elementary   
Cynthia  Parkhill  Media Assistant  Bellview Elementary   
Jennifer  Parks  4th/5th Grade Blend Teacher  Walker Elementary   
Alan  Parowski  Fine Arts & Alterniative Eduaction Teacher  Ashland High School   
Heidi  Parro  Education Assistant  Ashland High School   
Heidi  Parro  Education Assistant  Helman Elementary   
Karin  Pasche  Office Manager   Ashland Middle School   
Victoria   Peckerman  Food Service Worker  Ashland Middle School   
Victoria  Peckerman  Food Service Worker  Departments/
Food Service
  
 
Victoria Raquel  Peckerman  Food Service Worker  Ashland High School   
Joel  Perkins  Boys Basketball - Assistant Varsity Coach  Athletics   
Antione  Perry  System Analyst  Departments/
Technology Services
  
 
Antione  Perry  Football - Assistant Coach / Girls Basketball - Varsity Head Coach  Athletics   
Christina  Perry  Food Service Worker - Kitchen Manager  Helman Elementary   
MaryAnn  Perry  Skills Teacher  Ashland Middle School   
Tina  Perry  Cafeteria Manager - Helman Elementary  Departments/
Food Service
  
 
Ashly  Peters  Equestrian - Assistant Coach  Athletics   
Cheyanne  Peters  Maslow Project  Ashland High School   
Sue  Pindell  Willow Wind Teacher  Willow Wind CLC   
Joann  Pinder  Health & Wellness Teacher  Ashland High School   
Zahra  Pirasteh  Education Assistant  Walker Elementary   
Zahra  Pirasteh  Education Assistant  Walker Elementary   
Patricia Louise  Potter  Music Specialist  John Muir School   
Shiloh  Powers  Volleyball - JV2 Coach  Athletics   
Shiloh  Powers  Math Teacher  Ashland High School   
Jay  Preskenis  Assistant Principal  Ashland High School   
Sheri  Preskenis  Fourth Grade Teacher  Bellview Elementary   
Galen  Prichard  Snowboarding - Assistant Coach  Athletics   
Maslow  Project  Maslow Project  Ashland High School   
kris  Prusko  CTE & Engineering Teacher  Ashland High School   
Karl   Pryor  Library & Media Specialist  Ashland Middle School   
Connie  Rainwater  Head Custodian  Bellview Elementary   
Monika  Ramirez  Cheerleading - Head Coach  Athletics   
Sarah  Ratto  Education Assistant  Walker Elementary   
Tess  Razzano  Registrar  Ashland High School   
Christa  Reeves  Education Assistant  Helman Elementary   
Pete   Reinhardt  Nordic Ski - Varsity Head Coach  Athletics   
Dana  Rensi  Librarian  Ashland High School   
Stephen  Retzlaff  Principal  Ashland Middle School   
Brittany  Reynolds  6th Grade Teacher  Ashland Middle School   
Brittnay  Reynolds  Health Teacher  Ashland Middle School   
Brittney  Reynolds  PE Teacher  John Muir School   
Brooke  Richie  Education Assistant  Walker Elementary   
Claire  Riga  Food Service Worker  Walker Elementary   
Claire   Riga  Food Service Worker  Walker Elementary   
Nassar  Rihan  4th Grade Teacher  John Muir School   
Serena  Robinson  Website Administrator/District ERate Specialist  Departments/
Technology Services
  
 
Karen   Roertgen  Counseling Office  Ashland High School   
Judy   Rogers  Head Custodian  Ashland High School   
Renae  Rogers  Accounts Payable Specialist  Departments/
Finance
  
 
Grizzly Branch  Rogue Federal Creidt Union  Student Banking  Ashland High School   
Gerald  Roscher  Humanities Teacher  Ashland High School   
Jeffrey  Roscher  Guidance Counselor  Ashland High School   
Brad  Roupp  Boys Soccer - Co Varsity Head Coach  Athletics   
Nate  Roupp  Boys Soccer - JV Coach  Athletics   
Bubba  Rylance  Football - Assistant Coach  Athletics   
Glenn  Sagal  Education Assistant  Bellview Elementary   
Bernadette  Sanchez  Educational Assistant  Helman Elementary   
Eric  Sandrock  7th Grade Math Teacher  Ashland Middle School   
Jocelyn  Sanford  Water Polo - Assistant Coach  Athletics   
Jordan  Saturen  7/8 Spanish  Ashland Middle School   
Stacy  Savage  Special Education Assistant   Ashland Middle School   
Kouba  Sayre  Kindergarten Teacher  Walker Elementary   
Jacqueline  Schad  Executive Assistant to the Superintendent & Board of Directors  Departments/
Administration
  
 
Kaila  Schafer Adler  Education Assistant  Ashland Middle School   
Tina  Schaff  Payroll Specialist  Departments/
Finance
  
 
Debra  Schaffer Pew  Principal  Willow Wind CLC   
Sam  Scharf  Fine Arts Teacher  Ashland High School   
David  Schirner  2nd Grade Teacher  Walker Elementary   
David  schlichting  Custodian  Ashland High School   
Max   Schmeling   Fifth Grade Teacher  Bellview Elementary   
Ashley  Schwedes  Reading Specialist  Helman Elementary   
Eliana  Scott  Educational Assistant  Ashland Middle School   
Macy   Senestraro  Special Education Assistant  Bellview Elementary   
Mary  Shaffer  Child Development Specialist  Walker Elementary   
Molly   Shenandoah  Kindergarten Teacher  Bellview Elementary   
Mark  Sherbow  Fourth Grade Teacher  Helman Elementary   
Andria  Sherrow  Education Assistant  Ashland High School   
Doug   Shipley  Special Education Teacher  Ashland High School   
Camile  Siders  Third Grade Teacher  Helman Elementary   
Cambria  Simm    Willow Wind CLC   
Megan  Sinclair  Education Assistant  Walker Elementary   
Erik  Siversten  Education Assistant  John Muir School   
Vonna  Skidmore  Educational Assistant  Walker Elementary   
Vonna  Skidmore  Education Assistant  Helman Elementary   
Eva  Skuratowicz  School Board Member  School Board   
Kamerun  Smith  Football - Assistant Coach  Athletics   
Kari  Smith  First Grade Teacher  Helman Elementary   
LaRee  Smith  Food Service Worker  Departments/
Food Service
  
 
LaRee   Smith  Food Service Worker  Ashland High School   
Linda  Smith  Special Education Teacher  Ashland Middle School   
Eve  Smyth    Willow Wind CLC   
Becky   Sniffen  Educational Assistant  Helman Elementary   
Mary  Snowden  Second Grade Teacher  Helman Elementary   
Derek  Snyder  Education Assistant  Helman Elementary   
Marie  Soderstrom  Speech & Language Specialist  Helman Elementary   
Pascale  Soderstrom  Speech & Language Specialist  Walker Elementary   
David  Sommer  Director of Facilities & Maintenance  Departments/
Maintenance
  
 
Reed  Sorensen  Alternative Education Teacher  Ashland High School   
Tita  Soriano  Technical Service Coordinator/AP Coordinator  Ashland High School   
Tita  Soriano  Volleyball - JV Coach  Athletics   
Tito   Soriano  Football - Assistant Coach  Athletics   
Tito  Soriano  Program Ananlyst  Departments/
Technology Services
  
 
Lisa  Spencer  Education Assistant  John Muir School   
Nancy  Steel  Custodian  Ashland Middle School   
Nancy  Steele  Custodian  Walker Elementary   
Bon   Stewart  APD Resource Officer  Ashland High School   
Glenna  Stiles  Guidance Counselor  Ashland High School   
Michael  Stiles  Education Assistant  John Muir School   
Jesse  Stonewood  Science Teacher  Ashland High School   
Martha  Street  Language Arts Teacher  Ashland Middle School   
Robin  Stroh  Addiction Recovery Programs and Services  Ashland High School   
Eric  Strong  School Board Member  School Board   
Laura  Stutesman  Equestrian - Head Coach  Athletics   
Eric  Sullivan  Football - Freshman Coach  Athletics   
Eric  Sullivan  Humanities & Learning Center Teacher  Ashland High School   
Katherine  Sullivan  Youth Advocate  Walker Elementary   
Rebecca  Sullivan  Office Manager  Ashland High School   
Miriam  Sundheim  Education Assistant  Bellview Elementary   
Michelle  Supelana-Mix  Administrative Assistant, Transportation Department  Departments/
Transportation
  
 
Mark  Tapley  School Psychologist  John Muir School   
Mark  Tapley  School Psychologist  Ashland High School   
Vanessa   Taylor  Special Education Teacher  John Muir School   
Linda  Terry    Willow Wind CLC   
Julie  Thomas  Administrative Assistant  Departments/
Human Resources
  
 
Nikki  Thommen  Humanities Studies Teacher  Ashland High School   
Daniel  Tolliver  Education Assistant  Bellview Elementary   
Shain  Toner  Education Assistant  John Muir School   
Lillian  Toothman   District Courier  Departments/
Maintenance
  
 
Lillian  Toothman  Cafeteria Manager - Bellview Elementary  Departments/
Food Service
  
 
Lillian  Toothman  Food Service Worker - Kitchen Manager  Bellview Elementary   
Jeannine  Towle  Special Education Assistant  Bellview Elementary   
AHS Athletic  Trainer  AHS Athletic Trainer  Ashland High School   
Lauren  Trolley  Performing Arts Teacher  Ashland High School   
Lauren  Trolley  Orchestra Teacher  Ashland Middle School   
Adam  Turner  Head Coach: Wrestling  Athletics   
Kelly  Tygerson  Library Assistant  Ashland High School   
Catherine  Van Ausdall  Education Assistant  Helman Elementary   
Erin  Van Dyke  Kindergarten Teacher  Bellview Elementary   
Arianna  Van Heusen  Education Assistant  Helman Elementary   
Amy  VanKuiken  Language Arts Teacher  Ashland Middle School   
Wilson  VanWinkle  Relief/Trip Bus Driver  Departments/
Transportation
  
 
Beth  VanZee  2nd Grade Teacher  Walker Elementary   
Don  Verschoor  Mechanic  Departments/
Transportation
  
 
Jodi  Vihavainen  District Accountant  Departments/
Finance
  
 
Janet  Villanueva  Secretary  Ashland High School   
Janet  Voorhies  Special Education - Resource Teacher  Helman Elementary   
Maya  Voorhies  Kindergarten Teacher  Bellview Elementary   
Hans  Voskes  Track & Field - Varsity Head Coach  Athletics   
Nathan   Waas  Education Assistant  Ashland High School   
Jennifer  Wahpepah  Special Education Teacher  Ashland High School   
Austin  Wallace  Language Arts Teacher  Ashland Middle School   
Marianne  Wallace  Education Assistant  Ashland Middle School   
Glenda  Walsh  Secretary  Ashland High School   
Michele  Warrence-Schrieber  Reading Specialist  Walker Elementary   
Marissa  Watson  Math Teacher  Ashland High School   
Sara  Watson  Education Assistant  Ashland Middle School   
Maggie  Wells  Special Educational Assistant - Site Based Classroom  Bellview Elementary   
Doug  Werner  Education Assistant  Bellview Elementary   
Ellen  Werner  Fourth Grade Teacher  Helman Elementary   
Wendy   Werthaiser  6th Grade Teacher  Ashland Middle School   
Kimberly  West  2nd/3rd Grade Teacher  John Muir School   
Michelle  Weston  Education Assistant  Bellview Elementary   
Jim   Westrick  School Board Member  School Board   
Lindsay  Wiegel  Special Education Assistant  Helman Elementary   
Bonnie  Williams  Educational Assistant  Ashland High School   
John  Williams  Director  School Board   
Krista   Wilson  Special Ed Educational Assistant  Ashland Middle School   
Thomas  Wilson  Food Service Worker  Helman Elementary   
Thomas   Wilson  School Bus Driver  Departments/
Transportation
  
 
Tom  Wilson  Food Service Worker  Departments/
Food Service
  
 
Lori  Wolfe  English Language Learning Teacher  Walker Elementary   
Elaine  Wolfe-Blank  Special Educational Assistant  Ashland Middle School   
Eric  Wolff  Math Teacher  Ashland High School   
Eric   Wolff  Girls Soccer - Varsity Head Coach / Track & Field - Assistant Coach  Athletics   
Malinda  Wood  Office Manager  Helman Elementary   
Ross  Wood  Video Production Teacher  Ashland Middle School   
Theodore  Woodcock  Bus Driver  Departments/
Transportation
  
 
Meg  Wright  Office Manager  Bellview Elementary   
Dana  Yearsley  Girls Soccer - JV1 Coach  Athletics   
Teresa  Yurchis  Kindergaren Teacher  Walker Elementary   
Beatriz  Zamudio  Math Teacher  Ashland High School   
Ari  Zaslow  Boys Tennis - Head Varsity Coach  Athletics   

Today's Events - Friday December 9 2016
Boys Varsity Basketball
@
George Whittell Tournament (South Lake Tahoe, NV) vs. Incline Village
- TBA
Girls Varsity Basketball
@
Crater Tournament
- TBA
Upcoming Events - Saturday December 10 2016
Boys Varsity Basketball
@
George Whittell Tournament (South Lake Tahoe, NV)
- TBA
Girls Varsity Basketball
@
Crater Tournament
- TBA
Employee Corner
Ashland Schools Foundation
Be an ASD Volunteer
Ashland School District - 2016 All Rights Reserved   |   Printer friendly version   |   Site by Project A   | 
Bookmark and Share